
Sign Up to Play

Space Mutants
Features
Space Mutants Slot Game
Blast off into a neon-soaked sci-fi adventure with Space Mutants, a slick, extraterrestrial-themed slot from NowNow Gaming. Expect cosmic visuals, eerie alien artifacts, and pulsing synths as you spin through deep space in search of interstellar wins. Fans of space slots will love the sleek UI and the suspenseful build-ups that lead to feature triggers and big moments.
Space Mutants Features & Gameplay
Space Mutants blends easy-to-grasp gameplay with modern slot mechanics that keep every spin engaging. While specific features can vary by release and market, you can typically expect a mix of the following sci-fi staples:
- Wild symbols that can substitute for regular symbols to help complete winning combinations
- Scatter symbols that can unlock a free spins bonus round
- Multipliers that may appear in base game hits or during free spins
- Mystery or transforming symbols that upgrade reels for surprise wins
- Random modifiers that add wilds, remove low-pay symbols, or nudge reels into place
These elements come together to create high-energy sequences, especially when wilds combine with multipliers or when a mystery reveal upgrades your screen with premium alien symbols.
Bonuses and Bonus Buy (Where Available)
Depending on your region and the version offered, Space Mutants may include:
- Free Spins triggered by landing a set number of scatter symbols
- Enhanced Free Spins with sticky or expanding wilds
- Optional Bonus Buy to jump straight into a feature round without waiting for natural triggers
Note: Availability of Bonus Buy options can differ by jurisdiction. If Bonus Buy is not present in your location, all features are triggered organically during play.
Visuals, Audio, and Theme
- Theme: Futuristic sci-fi with mutant aliens and deep-space exploration
- Aesthetic: Clean, high-contrast reels with neon highlights and cosmic backdrops
- Sound: Atmospheric synths and tension-building stingers when features come into view
- Experience: Snappy animations and satisfying on-reel feedback for a modern slot feel
How to Play Space Mutants
Getting started is quick and intuitive:
- Open the paytable to learn how symbols, wilds, scatters, and features work.
- Set your preferred play using the on-screen controls.
- Spin and watch for wilds and scatters—these often lead to the biggest moments.
- If a Bonus Buy is offered in your region, consider it when you want immediate access to the bonus round.
- Manage your session with clear goals and a plan for your time.
Why Play Space Mutants by NowNow Gaming
- Polished sci-fi theme for fans of alien and outer-space adventures
- Modern mechanics like wilds, scatters, free spins, and mystery reveals
- Potential access to Bonus Buy (where permitted)
- Seamless performance on both mobile and desktop
Play Space Mutants on MyPrize US
You can play Space Mutants right now on MyPrize US free-to-play social casino. Enjoy smooth gameplay, quick signup, and a constantly growing library of titles from leading studios like NowNow Gaming.
Mobile Experience
Space Mutants is optimized for iOS and Android, with touch-friendly controls and adaptive layouts so you can spin comfortably on phones and tablets without sacrificing visual quality.
Tips for Enjoying Space Mutants
- Check the game's info panel to understand how wilds and scatters interact.
- Decide in advance how long you want to play and what your session goals are.
- If Bonus Buy is available, compare the feature description to your session objectives.
- Use sound on—Space Mutants' audio cues help build anticipation for feature triggers.
About NowNow Gaming
NowNow Gaming focuses on vibrant themes, smooth gameplay, and features that create cinematic slot moments. If you enjoy sci-fi visuals, clean UI, and punchy modifiers, Space Mutants is a strong pick from NowNow Gaming's collection.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Space Mutants?
Space Mutants is a sci-fi slot themed around alien life and deep-space exploration from NowNow Gaming. It typically includes wilds, scatters, and a free spins bonus, with additional mystery-style features possible.
Who developed Space Mutants?
Space Mutants was created by NowNow Gaming, a studio known for eye-catching visuals and streamlined, feature-rich gameplay.
Does Space Mutants have free spins or a bonus buy?
Yes—Space Mutants commonly includes a free spins feature. A Bonus Buy may also be available depending on your location, allowing instant access to a bonus round. Availability varies by jurisdiction and version.
Can I play Space Mutants at MyPrize US?
Absolutely. You can play Space Mutants now on MyPrize US free-to-play social casino.
How do I start playing Space Mutants online?
Open the game, set your play size, and spin. Watch for scatter symbols to unlock free spins, while wilds often help complete winning lines.
Is Space Mutants good on mobile?
Yes. Space Mutants is optimized for mobile devices, delivering smooth performance and intuitive touch controls.
How do I purchase and redeem at MyPrize US?
At MyPrize US, you can follow the on-screen prompts to purchase or redeem quickly and securely. Check your account section for available methods and processing times.
