
Sign Up to Play

Drill that Gold
Features
Drill that Gold Slot Game
Step into the heart of gold mining excitement with Drill that Gold, a thrilling slot from Pragmatic Play. Designed for players who dream of uncovering massive treasures, this game fuses classic mining imagery with dynamic bonus features and electrifying payouts. With a chance to score up to 5,000x your play, Drill that Gold is ready to transform every spin into pure gold.
Theme & Game Design
Drill that Gold transports you underground, where miners, glowing lanterns, cartloads of gold, and powerful drills light up the reels. The 5-reel, 20-payline setup is packed with vibrant graphics and immersive sound, while a cast of miner characters and classic mining tools keep the theme front and center.
Core Features and Gameplay
- 5 Reels, 20 Paylines: Traditional grid with plenty of winning potential.
- Wild Symbol: Substitutes for all symbols except the Bonus, increasing hit frequency.
- 12 Symbols in the base game: Including 5 high and 5 low value, plus wilds and bonus.
- All-Ways Win: Wins pay from left to right across selected paylines, and multiple line wins are aggregated.
Drill Feature
Whenever a full vertical stack of the highest paying symbol (miner) appears on any reel in the base game, it transforms into a silver drill symbol. The silver drill expands to cover the reel, becomes a wild, and can reveal a direct cash award between 2x and 100x your total play.
Spin Modifiers
At the end of any non-winning spin, a special modifier can randomly trigger. This bonus will either guarantee a win of at least 10x your total play or deliver enough Bonus symbols to trigger the powerful Gold Spins round.
Gold Spins Free Spins Bonus
- Trigger with 3, 4, or 5 Bonus Symbols: Awarding 6, 8, or 10 free spins respectively.
- New Golden Drill: During free spins, both silver and golden drills can appear. When any highest paying symbol lands, the reel nudges (if needed) to create a full stack, which transforms into a silver or golden drill. The golden drill always awards a guaranteed direct cash prize.
- Bonus Prizes Up to 1000x: During free spins, random drill cash values multiply dramatically, with silver or golden drills able to award 2x, 5x, 10x, 20x, 25x, 50x, 60x, 75x, 100x, 200x, 500x, or a whopping 1000x your total play.
- Retrigger: Hit 2 or more Bonus symbols during free spins to score additional spins (from 4 up to 10 more).
Ante Bet Feature
Activate the Ante Bet for 25% extra, and every drill in the base game will be golden, guaranteeing a direct money award every time the drill is triggered. This exciting upgrade ramps up your chances to score big.
Maximum Win
The top win in Drill that Gold is limited to 5,000x your total play. If the feature triggers this maximum payout, the round ends instantly, and the payout is awarded.
Why Play Drill that Gold?
If you are ready to take the plunge into high-energy gameplay with upgradeable drills, guaranteed cash prize bonuses, and massive multipliers, this mining adventure is for you. The gold rush has never been this accessible—or this rewarding!
Play Drill that Gold on MyPrize US
You can play Drill that Gold right now at MyPrize US free-to-play social casino. MyPrize US free-to-play social casino offers the largest slot selection, the fastest redemption times, and exclusive events for slot fans.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Drill that Gold?
Drill that Gold is a mining-themed slot game by Pragmatic Play featuring 5 reels and 20 paylines. It offers dynamic drilling mechanics, free spins, and cash prize features for big win potential.
How do I trigger the Gold Spins bonus in Drill that Gold?
Land 3, 4, or 5 Bonus symbols anywhere on the reels to trigger the Gold Spins bonus, awarding 6, 8, or 10 free spins. In this bonus, special golden and silver drills can reveal instant cash prizes.
What does the Drill Feature do?
When a full vertical stack of the miner symbol lands, it transforms into a silver drill wild, which can award a random instant cash prize between 2x and 100x your total play.
What is the Ante Bet option in Drill that Gold?
By activating the Ante Bet, you increase your play by 25%, and all drills in the base game become golden drills, each guaranteeing an instant cash award whenever triggered.
Where can I play Drill that Gold for free?
You can enjoy Drill that Gold at MyPrize US free-to-play social casino. Register now and experience the gold-mining thrill anytime.
Can I retrigger free spins in Drill that Gold?
Yes, landing 2, 3, 4, or 5 Bonus symbols during the Gold Spins feature retriggers 4, 6, 8, or 10 additional free spins.
Is Drill that Gold available on mobile?
Absolutely. Drill that Gold is fully optimized for play on Android and iOS smartphones and tablets as well as desktop devices.
Discover More from Pragmatic Play
Pragmatic Play is renowned for immersive slots like Drill that Gold, packed with inventive bonus mechanics, beautiful artwork, and big win potential. Try more hits from this top-tier studio right here at MyPrize US!

